Major Donors

$25,000+

  • NYSCA
  • Andrea Woodner

$10,000-$24,999

  • Alastair Elliott/ Silman
  • Eric Gural
  • Lafayette Square

$5,000-$9,999

  • David Baker
  • Matthew Casper
  • R. Darby Curtis
  • Johanna Flato
  • HR&A Advisors
  • HR&A Advisors/Rothman Family
  • Eve Klein
  • Zack McKown
  • Joyce F. Menschel
  • Paula Mueller
  • Jean-Gabriel Neukomm/ JG Neukomm Architecture
  • Suchi Reddy/ REDDYMADE
  • Rockwell Group
  • Gustavo Rodriguez/ FXCollaborative
  • Claire Weisz/ WXY architecture + urban design

The Design Trust plays the Kennedy role of not looking at things the way they are and asking, ‘Why?’ but looking at what could be and asking, ‘Why not?’

David Yassky, Commissioner, NYC Taxi & Limousine Commission

$2,500-$4,999

  • Rohit T. Aggarwala
  • Cozen O'Connor
  • Dattner Architects
  • Paul A. Gangsei
  • Sally Gottesman
  • HDR
  • Langan Engineering
  • Robert A.M. Stern Architects
  • Amanda and Michael Salzhauer
  • Alexandra Stern
  • TF Cornerstone

The Fellowship had a huge impact on my career. I went from being “Landscape Architecture Intern” at Parks to “Director of Green Infrastructure” by the close of the project.

Nette Compton, 2013

$1,000-$2,499

  • Beyer Blinder Belle
  • Cass Calder Smith Architecture + Interiors
  • Curtis Family
  • Sharon Davis
  • Deborah Berke & Partners Architects, LLP
  • Agnes Gund
  • Ann Harakawa/ Two Twelve
  • Sloan Leo
  • L+M Development Partners Inc.
  • Carol Loewenson
  • Grant Marani
  • PJT Partners
  • Dominic Ramos-Ruiz
  • The Rothman Family
  • Katie Schwab
  • Charlene Schwartz
  • Josh Strugatz/ Northwell Health
  • Craig Tooman
  • Weiss/ Manfredi Architects
  • Asaf Yogev
  • Tim and Nina Zagat

$0-$999

  • Asya and Theodore S. Berger
  • Susan Bernfield
  • Stephen Brockman
  • Jillian Buckley
  • Colin Cathcart
  • Mary Beth and Harry Clarke
  • Curtis + Ginsberg Architects
  • Felecia Davis
  • Beatriz de la Torre
  • Judith Dimaio
  • Neil Donnelly
  • DUMBO Business Improvement District
  • Sarah Dunham
  • Matt Edmonds
  • Eugenie and John Esser
  • Iben Falconer
  • John Finamore/ E.W. Howell Co., LLC
  • Dan Finnegan/ Structure Tone
  • Aimee and Jonathan Freedman
  • Sara Grant
  • Francis Greenburger
  • Susan Hilty
  • Steve Hogden/ JS Hogden, Inc.
  • Rosa Hwang
  • Barbara Irwin
  • James Lima Planning + Development
  • Alexandra Jarislowsky
  • Peter Kaufman
  • Alice McClelland
  • National Endowment for the Arts
  • Debra Peltz
  • Pershing Square
  • Susan Peters
  • Nina Rappaport
  • Richter + Ratner
  • Rob Rogers
  • Susan Rothschild
  • Amanda & Michael Salzhauer
  • Alisa Schierman
  • Carrie Shapiro
  • Paul Silvern
  • David Singer
  • David Smiley
  • Sylvia Smith
  • Dee Dee Tiller
  • Linnaea Tillett
  • Tsao & McKown Architects
  • Haven Wright
Loading…
blah
[close]